老大,淚橋

Listening to: 伍佰’s 淚橋 and 靜茹’s 戀愛的力量

wow, 1 month…can’t really remember what i did this month, hmmm, but YES, finally 伍佰老師 released his new album 淚橋 on 5th Dec. I rushed down to the CD store on Friday to buy it ^_^ and bought 靜茹’s latest album+compilation as well. before i could listen to either of them really well, i got pissed drunk and went to bed, couldn’t walk straight or squat down or lean to the side or eat till saturday night *_- hahaha, din know a little vodka could do that to you, but that’s enough of that story… really can’t hold my liquor nowadays hmmm, dat’s pretty bad, gotta start training again (shir, hehe, if you read this, you’re lucky, i didn’t say anything about you ^_^)

woo, big news, 伍佰 has left Magic Stone/Rock and signed up with Avex Records, wow, I never expected that he’d leave Mo Yan, but I even more din expect Avex, coz they don’t seem to sign rock music artistes, or do they? correct me if i’m wrong anyway. But anyway, that’s his decision, maybe it’ll do better things for his music :). ohh, watched an interview of his on E-news, he’s sooo shy haha, kept looking at his shoes (adidas!!!), now i know why he’s so ‘dao’ in front of the camera ^_^ and his reaction when they asked him he was gonna do any publicity stuff like school concerts!!!! haha he was like, man, u gotta be kidding, u shld know better than to ask me that, i NEVER do publicity!! and his immediate reaction to 飯糰’s questions. what would u say if ur gf told u she was pregnant now: Oh Shit!!! what would you say if she said the baby wasn’t yours: Oh Shit!!! haha, questions a bit lame, but man, he is the coolest, yeah. And the best best thing he said! he’s gonna have a concert next year!!!! hope he comes to singapore!! crossing fingers and toes

downloaded a couple of newspaper interviews, seems he’s suffering from his rheumatism (??) again, poor guy, so jialat, but he’s taking medication. haha the funniest part was he said he’s still continuing to drink, after all, that’s what he’s taking medication for what!! yeah man, 伍佰, my rock god!! rock on!!! ^_^

ohh yeah, Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King is premeiring in Singapore!!! And I couldn’t get the tix to the Marathon screening of all 3 installments, damn…the tix to 4 cinemas sold out within 1 night, 1 NIGHT!!! all these people, are they true fans anot? now i see dozens of marathon tix being sold on Yahoo Auctions, and selling for like double the orignal price, fucked up people looking to make a quick buck, assholes. Guess i’ll just have to watch it some time after it actually premiers.

eeek, the damned Star fucking Awards is on today, looks like i’m not getting near the TV tonite, double damn

changed the text to 8.5 points, hope it’s better and won’t make pple go blind.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s